Seattle PrideFest, the newly non-profit group that’s been putting together the largest free Pride celebration in the country for the past few years has just released their schedule for both flavors of this year’s PrideFest, the Capitol Hill version of Saturday, June 27, and the Seattle Center Version on Sunday, June 28. Both are free to attend and enjoy.

PrideFest Capitol Hill

Saturday, June 27

Family Day / Cal Anderson Park

1-1:30pm Drag Queen Story Time (featuring Aleksa Manila)
1:30pm Balloon Toss #1 (Bobby Morris)
1:40pm K9 unit feature 1:45pm The Not-Its
2:15-2:45 Drag Queen Story Time (featuring Robbie Turner)
2:50pm Balloon Toss #2 (Bobby Morris)
3:00pm Horse unit feature
3:10pm Northwest Tap Connection
3:30pm Drag Queen Story Time (featuring Shangela)

All Ages & Teens / Cal Anderson Park

4:00pm Amara Feature
4:15pm Safe Space Feature
4:30pm Massive Monkees
5:00pm Balloon Toss #3 (Bobby Morris)
5:00-6:00pm Vera Hour (live performances)
6:00pm Diverse Harmony Feature
6:30pm Team Heartbreak

Street Festival / 11th & Pine

1-8pm Food Trucks & Beer Garden
1:00-2:00pm LA Kendall
2:00-3:00pm Kid Amiga (featuring Adra Boo)
3:00-4:00pm Tony Burns (Shangela cameo)
4:00-5:00pm DJ Skiddle (Boulet Brothers hosting)
5:00-5:50pm DJ Bret Law (with Big Dipper teaser)
5:50-6:20pm Pride Idol Winners!
6:20-7:00pm Mr. Charming
7:00-8:00pm General Meow (Rainbow Rally Music)

PrideFest Main Stage / Fisher Green

hosted by: Aleksa Manila
Noon-1:30 DJ (Tony Burns)
1:45-1:55 Fit4Pride (Gold’s Gym)
2:05-2:20 Carla Rossi & Alexis Campbelll
2:20-2:40 AMANDA LEPORE
2:40-2:50 Cheer Seattle
3:00-3:35 FLY MOON ROYALTY
3:35-3:40 PrideFest Awards
3:40-4:00 SHANGELA
4:00-4:10 Keynote and National Anthem
4:25-4:55 MIMOSAS WITH MAMA
5:00-5:10 “We are 100” World Record
5:15-5:35 Seattle Ladies Choir
5:45-6:20 Lovecitylove
6:30-7:00 Team Heartbreak

PrideFest Mural Stage

12:20 Jeremiah Clark
1:00 Sliver’s Bap Mathachine Social
1:35 Chelsea Uniqorn
2:00 Velo & Kitty Kitty Bang Bang
2:35 Neka & Khalo
3:35 Ethel Merman Experience
3:00 Edna Vasquez
4:00 BIG DIPPER
5:00 KATEY RED
DJ’s in between sets: Mary Charming & Kasio Smashio
Hosts: Carla Rossi & Alexis Campbell Starr
Intermission Host: Madame Dumoor

PrideFest DJ Stage / Fountain

Hosted by: Boulet Brothers (2-6:30p)
noon-1:00 Kid Amiga
1:00-2:00 Dana Dub
2:00-3:00 MENS CLUB SS
3:00-4:00 Almond Brown
4:00-5:00 KIM ANH/KISS OFF TAKEOVER
5:00-6:00 Julie Herrera
6:00-7:00 BLOW PONY
7:00-8:00 Richard J Dalton & Guest

The schedule is subject to change, of course, so stay tuned to Seattle PrideFest’s Pride Schedule page  or to their Facebook page for updates.



Comments